Staff List

THE LIVERPOOL JOINT CATHOLIC AND CHURCH OF ENGLAND ACADEMIES TRUST

 

TRUST EXECUTIVE HEADTEACHER

Mrs A. Pontifex

 

TRUST DIRECTOR OF
FINANCE AND RESOURCES

Mr D. Clayton

Mrs S. Riley - (Trust Director of SEND)
Mrs C. McGoohan - (Trust Executive Officer)
Miss M. Hind-Portley - (Trust Director of English)
Mr J. Halsted - (Trust Finance Manager)
Miss J. Lawson - (Trust Finance Officer)
Mr C. Little - (Trust ICT Manager)
Mr I. Gladden - (Trust MIS Manager)
Mr G. Jones - (Trust Premises Manager)

EXECUTIVE HEADTEACHER

Mrs A. Pontifex

 

ASSISTANT HEADS OF SCHOOL

Miss N.Runcie

 

Mrs A.St John

 

DIRECTORS OF PROGRESS

Miss C. Hughes
Mr M. Kealey
Mrs J. Lawson
Mr P. Rigby
Mr B. Wheller

HEADS OF YEAR

Mrs M. Woods - Year 7
Mrs S. Platt - Year 8
Mrs J. Clague - Year 9
Ms L. Hunt - Year 10
Miss M. Cummins - Year 11
Miss S. Dooley - Sixth Form

TEACHING STAFF

     Miss R. Alderson Teacher (Science)
     Mrs L. Bainbridge Teacher (MFL)
     Miss K. Bell Head of Department (Design Technology)
     Mr D. Carney Teacher (English)
     Mr A. Carter Teacher (History)
     Miss M. Convery Teacher (KS3 English Co-ordinator)
     Ms W. Cooper Teacher (Science)
     Mr C. Deane Head of Department (Science)
     Mrs L. Earl Teacher (ICT)
     Mrs C. Ewart Teacher (Visual Arts)
     Mrs C. Ferry-Sheridan Cover Supervisor
     Ms E. Fillingham Teacher (Geography)
     Miss E. Harding Teacher (English)
     Miss B. Hardman Teacher (Science)
     Mrs C. Hodgkinson Assistant Head of Department (Maths)
     Mr S. Holme Assistant Head of Department (PE)
     Mrs D. Holmes Pastoral & Behaviour Lead for KS3
     Miss A. Hughes Teacher (Maths) & Numeracy Co-ordinator)
     Mrs L. Hughes Head of Department (Visual Arts)
     Mrs J. Kaitell Head of Social Science
     Miss G. Kelly Assistant Head of Department (Science)
     Mrs L. Lowe Teacher (English)
     Mr R. Machin Teacher (Maths)
     Mrs S. Marsh Director of Science
     Miss E. Mather Teacher (PE) & Literacy Co-ordinator
     Ms J. McDonald Teacher (Maths)
     Mr D. McNamee Head of Department (Music & Theatre Studies)
     Mrs R. Partington Head of Department (Maths)
     Miss R. Pimblett Teacher (ICT)
     Mrs S. Rymer Teacher (Sociology)
     Miss R. Scott Head of Department (RE)
     Mr G. Sibbald Head of Department (ICT)
     Mr J. Somerville Cover Supervisor
     Mr W. Stanistreet Head of Department (History)
     Mrs A. Suleiman Teacher (Science)
     Mr S. Tod Head of Department (PE)
     Ms K. Waldron Teacher (PE)
     Mr N. Webster Head of SLC
     Mr J. Weir Strategic Lead for ICT
     Miss J. Whyatt Teacher (KS3 English Co-ordinator)
     Miss P. Wright Head of Deparment (English)
     Mr G. Wyatt Teacher (DT)

 

SUPPORT STAFF

     Ms D. Ambrose Clerical Assistant / Reception
     Miss K. Arnachellum Teaching Assistant (ASD Provision)
     Mrs D. Bibbey Teaching Assistant
     Miss A. Boothroyd Teaching Assistant
     Ms J. Brew Attendance Officer
     Mrs G. Brodie Librarian
     Mr A. Colmer Chaplain
     Mrs A. Dando Partnership Development Manager
     Mrs P. Davis Food Technician
     Mr C. Doody ICT Technician
     Mrs E. Evans Teaching Assistant
     Mrs L. Eves Clerical Assistant / Reception
     Mrs L. Farrelly Children & Families Manager
     Mrs J. Flynn Examinations Officer
     Mr K. Hammond ICT Technician
     Miss C. Hunter Teaching Assistant
     Ms J. Jones Teaching Assistant
     Miss N. Kaye HLTA (English)
     Miss F. Lally Clerical Assistant / Reception
     Mrs J. Lydiat Clerical Assistant / Reception
     Mrs E. Maddocks Attendance Officer
     Mr C. Mason Teaching Assistant
     Mrs J. McCormack HR and Payroll Officer
     Mrs J. McLeod Administration Officer / Head of School's PA
     Mrs A. Murphy Teaching Assistant
     Mrs J. Parr Data / Exams Officer
     Mrs L. Pimblett Clerical Assistant / Reception
     Mr A. Purcell HLTA (Maths)
     Mr F. Roberts Caretaker
     Ms E. Smith Teaching Assistant (S&L)
     Ms M. Swift Senior DT Technician
     Mrs B. Thompson Children & Families Officer
     Ms R. Wainwright Teaching Assistant (S&L)
     Mr W. Williamson Senior Science Technician
     Mr L. Windsor Site Manager

Subscribe to our Newsletter

Subscribe to our email lists and stay up-to-date with all our important information and events.

Subscribe Now!

Executive Headteacher
Mrs A.Pontifex

Address
51 Horrocks Avenue, Liverpool, L19 5NY

Telephone
0151 230 2570

Email
enquiries@esla.org.uk

Enterprise South Liverpool Academy is a member of
The Liverpool Joint Catholic and Church of England Academies Trust
Company Number: 07007398

Executive Headteacher: Mrs A. Pontifex